Connexium Connecting Ethernet Devices Page 19 ConneXium connection components

19 Selection guide: page 2 Glass fiber optic cables Glass fiber optic cables are intended for connection: b To terminal devices (DTE) b Between hubs, transceivers, and switches Description With connectors at both ends No. Length m/ ft Reference Weight kg/ lb Glass fiber optic cables 1 SC connector 1 MT-RJ connector 5 5/ 16.40 490NOC00005 1 ST (BFOC) connector 1 MT-RJ connector 6 5/ 16.40 490NOT00005 2 MT-RJ connectors 7 3/ 9.84 490NOR00003 5/ 16.40 490NOR00005 Separate parts for TCSESM and TCSESB switches Description Fiber Type Reference Weight kg/ lb Fiber optic modules for Gigabit ports with LC connector (1) Multimode 50/125 m or 62.5/125 m 1000BASE -SX TCSEAAF1LFU00 0.040/ 0.088 Single-mode 9/125 m 1000BASE -LH TCSEAAF1LFH00 0.040/ 0.088 Multimode 50/125 m or 62.5/125 m Single-mode 62.5/125 m 1000BASE -LX TCSEAAF1LFS00 0.040/ 0.088 Description Use Port Reference Weight kg/ lb Configuration backup key for TCS ESM switches Connected on the front of the switch; used to: - Save and retrieve the switch configuration - Update the internal software USB TCSEAM0100 Configuration backup key for TCS ESB switches RJ45 (V24) TCSEAM0200 Connection components for IP 67 switch Description With connectors at both ends No. Length m/ ft Reference Weight kg/ lb Straight-through copper cables 1 x IP 67 4-way M12 connector and 1 x RJ45 connector 8 1/ 3.28 TCSECL1M3M1S2 3/ 9.84 TCSECL1M3M3S2 10/ 32.81 TCSECL1M3M10S2 25/ 82.02 TCSECL1M3M25S2 40/ 131.23 TCSECL1M3M40S2 2 x IP 67 4-way M12 connectors 1/ 3.28 TCSECL1M1M1S2 3/ 9.84 TCSECL1M1M3S2 10/ 32.81 TCSECL1M1M10S2 25/ 82.02 TCSECL1M1M25S2 40/ 131.23 TCSECL1M1M40S2 Power supply cables 2 female M12 straight connectors 2/ 6.56 XZCP1164L2 5/ 16.40 XZCP1164L5 2 female M12 elbowed connectors 2.5/ 8.20 XZCP1264L2 5/ 16.40 XZCP1264L5 2 female M12 straight connectors XZCC12FDM50B 2 female M12 elbowed connectors XZCC12FCM50B M12/RJ45 adapter IP 67 4-way female M12 connector and female RJ45 connector TCSEAAF11F13F00 (1) Dimensions: W x H x D = 20 x 18 x 50 mm/0.787 x 0.708 x 1.968 in. 490NOT00005 490NOR00005 490NOC00005 References (continued) Ethernet network Wiring system ConneXium connection components

Previous Page
Next Page