Connexium Connecting Ethernet Devices Page 21 ConneXium unmanaged switches

21 ConneXium unmanaged switches, 3, 4, 5 and 8 ports, twisted pair and fiber optic References Description Interfaces Reference Weight kg/ lb ConneXium unmanaged switches 3 x 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX ports (copper cable), RJ45 shielded connectors TCSESU033FN0 0.113/ 0.249 b 4 x 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX ports (copper cable), RJ45 shielded connectors b 1 x 100BASE-FX port (multimode fiber), duplex SC connector TCSESU043F1N0 0.120/ 0.264 5 x 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX ports (copper cable), RJ45 shielded connectors TCSESU053FN0 0.113/ 0.249 8 x 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX ports (copper cable), RJ45 shielded connectors TCSESU083FN0 0.246/ 0.542 ConneXium unmanaged switches, 5 ports, twisted pair and iber optic References Description Interfaces Reference Weight kg/ lb ConneXium unmanaged switches b 4 x 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX ports (copper cable), RJ45 shielded connectors b 1 x 100BASE-FX port (multimode fiber), duplex SC connector 499NMS25101 0.330/ 0.728 b 3 x 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX ports (copper cable), RJ45 shielded connectors b 2 x 100BASE-FX ports (multimode fiber), duplex SC connector 499NMS25102 0.335/ 0.738 b 4 x 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX ports (copper cable), RJ45 shielded connectors b 1 x 100BASE-FX port (single-mode fiber), duplex SC connector 499NSS25101 0.330/ 0.728 b 3 x 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX ports (copper cable), RJ45 shielded connectors b 2 x 100BASE-FX ports (single-mode fiber), duplex SC connector 499NSS25102 0.335/ 0.738 TCSESU053FN0 499NMS25101 499NSS25102 Selection guide: page 2 References (continued) Ethernet network Wiring system ConneXium unmanaged switches

Previous Page
Next Page