Connexium Connecting Ethernet Devices Page 22 ConneXium managed switches

22 ConneXium managed switches, 4 ports, twisted pair and fiber optic References Description Interfaces Reference Weight kg/ lb ConneXium managed switches b 3 x 10BASE-T/100BASE- TX ports (copper cable), RJ45 shielded connectors b 1 x 100BASE-FX port (multimode fiber), duplex SC connector TCSESM043F1CU0 0.400/ 0.881 b 2 x 10BASE-T/100BASE- TX ports (copper cable), RJ45 shielded connectors b 2 x 100BASE-FX ports (multimode fiber), duplex SC connector TCSESM043F2CU0 0.400/ 0.881 b 3 x 10BASE-T/100BASE- TX ports (copper cable), RJ45 shielded connectors b 1 x 100BASE-FX port (single-mode fiber), duplex SC connector TCSESM043F1CS0 0.400/ 0.881 b 2 x 10BASE-T/100BASE- TX ports (copper cable), RJ45 shielded connectors b 2 x 100BASE-FX ports (single-mode fiber), duplex SC connector TCSESM043F2CS0 0.400/ 0.881 ConneXium managed switches, 4 and 8 ports, twisted pair References Description Interfaces Reference Weight kg/ lb ConneXium managed switches 4 x 10/100BASE-TX ports (copper cable), RJ45 shielded connectors TCSESM043F23F0 0.400/ 0.881 8 x 10/100BASE-TX ports (copper cable), RJ45 shielded connectors TCSESM083F23F0 0.410/ 0.904 TCSESM043F1CU0 TCSESM043F2CS0 TCSESM083F23F0 Selection guide: page 2 References (continued) Ethernet network Wiring system ConneXium managed switches TCSESM083F1CU0 TCSESM083F2CS0 ConneXium managed switches, 8 ports, twisted pair and fiber optic References Description Interfaces Reference Weight kg/ lb ConneXium managed switches b 7 x 10/100BASE-TX ports (copper cable), RJ45 shielded connectors b 1 x 100BASE-FX port (multimode fiber), duplex SC connector TCSESM083F1CU0 0.410/ 0.904 b 6 x 10/100BASE-TX ports (copper cable), RJ45 shielded connectors b 2 x 100BASE-FX ports (multimode fiber), duplex SC connector TCSESM083F2CU0 0.410/ 0.904 b 7 x 10/100BASE-TX ports (copper cable), RJ45 shielded connectors b 1 x 100BASE-FX port (single-mode fiber), duplex SC connector TCSESM083F1CS0 0.410/ 0.904 b 6 x 10/100BASE-TX ports (copper cable), RJ45 shielded connectors b 2 x 100BASE-FX ports (single-mode fiber), duplex SC connector TCSESM083F2CS0 0.410/ 0.904

Previous Page
Next Page