Connexium Connecting Ethernet Devices Page 3 ConneXium switches and firewalls selection guide

Unmanaged switches, copper twisted pair Unmanaged switches, 3, 4, and 5 ports, copper twisted pair and fiber optic 8 x 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX ports 3 x 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX ports 4 x 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX ports 5 x 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX ports RJ45 Shielded twisted pair, category CAT 5E 100 m/ 328.08 ft 1 x 100BASE-FX port Duplex SC Multimode fiber 5,000 m/ 16,404.15 ft (1) 4,000 m/ 13,123.32 ft (1) 8 dB 11 dB Storage and re-routing of received data, auto MDI/MDX, automatic negotiation of 10/100 Mbps and duplex mode (on all ports), automatic change of polarity Storage and re-routing of received data, auto MDI/MDX, automatic negotiation of 10/100 Mbps and duplex mode (on all ports) Unlimited 24 V c (9.632) SELV 4.1 W max. 2.2 W max. 3.9 W max. 2.2 W max. 3 terminals 3 screw terminals 0+ 60C/ + 32+ 140F 95% max. non-condensing IP 30 35 x 138 x 121 mm/ 1.38 x 5.43 x 4.76 in. 25 x 114 x 79 mm/ 0.98 x 4.49 x 3.11 in. On symmetrical DIN rail, 35 mm/ 1.38 in. wide 0.246 kg/ 0.542 lb 0.113 kg/ 0.249 lb 0.120 kg/ 0.265 lb 0.113 kg/ 0.249 lb UL 508 and CSA 22.2 No.142 IEC/EN 61131-2, IEC 60825-1 class 1 Power supply, copper port activity, 10 or 100 Mbps data rate Fiber optic port activity and status TCSESU083FN0 TCSESU033FN0 TCSESU043F1N0 TCSESU053FN0 21 22 3

Previous Page
Next Page