Connexium Connecting Ethernet Devices Page 9 ConneXium switches and firewalls selection guide

Basic managed switches, 8 and 9 ports, copper twisted pair and fiber optic 6 x 10/100BASE-TX ports RJ45 Shielded twisted pair, category CAT 5E 100 m/ 328.08 ft 2 x 100BASE-FX ports 3 x 100BASE-FX ports Duplex SC Multimode fiber 5,000 m/ 16,404.15 ft (1) 4,000 m/ 13,123.32 ft (1) 8 dB 11 dB FDR, SNTP client, multicast filtering for optimization of the Global Data protocol, configuration via Web access, IGMP Snooping, RSTP (RapidScanningTree Protocol) , priority port Unlimited 50 max. P1 and P2 redundant power supplies, redundant single ring, ring coupling 9.6...32 V c SELV 8 W 9 W 6 terminals 0+ 60C/ + 32+ 140F 95% max. non-condensing IP 20 74 x 131 x 111 mm/ 2.91 x 5.15 x 4.37 in. On symmetrical DIN rail, 35 mm/ 1.38 in. wide 0.400 kg/ 0.882 lb IEC/EN 61131-2, UL 508, UL 1604 class 1 division 2, CSA 22.2 No. 214 (cUL), CSA 22.2 No. 213 class 1 division 2 (cUL), e Power supply status, alarm relay status, active redundancy, redundancy management, fiber optic port status, and fiber optic port activity Detected fault (power supply, Ethernet network, or communication port) (volt-free contact 1 A max. at 24 V c ) TCSESB083F2CU0 TCSESB093F2CU0 24 (1)Lengthdependentontheattenuationanalysisandattenuationofthefiber(typicalvalue:2,000m/6,561.66ft). (2)Lengthdependentontheattenuationanalysisandattenuationofthefiber(typicalvalue:15,000m/49,212.45ft). 9

Previous Page
Next Page